Thangam Cottage

Thangam Cottage

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Thangam Cottage

Location

Thangam Cottage is nestled in the serene hills of Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu, India. The exact address is:

7F8R+6W2 Kodaikanal, Tamil Nadu 624103, India

Description

Thangam Cottage offers an idyllic retreat, featuring breathtaking garden and mountain views. Located just 4.3 kilometers from Bear Shola Falls and Kodaikanal Lake, it provides an ideal escape for nature lovers and families alike. The property boasts a welcoming atmosphere with family rooms available, promising a comfortable stay for guests of all ages.

This charming holiday home features a private bathroom in each unit. Guests can enjoy complimentary WiFi throughout the property, ensuring connectivity during their stay. Some rooms even offer a lovely terrace for relaxing moments outdoors.

Nearby Attractions

Facilities

Thangam Cottage is equipped with a range of amenities designed to enhance your stay:

Internet

Guests can enjoy free WiFi available in all areas of the property, allowing you to stay connected during your holiday.

House Rules

Thangam Cottage has established house rules to ensure a pleasant experience for all guests:

Frequently Asked Questions

1. What time can I check in and check out?

You can check in from 11:00 AM to 10:00 PM and check out between 9:30 AM and 10:30 AM.

2. Is parking available at Thangam Cottage?

Yes, free private parking is available on site, and reservation is not needed.

3. Are pets allowed in the cottage?

No, pets are not allowed at Thangam Cottage.

4. Is there WiFi available?

Yes, free WiFi is available in all areas of the property.

5. Are there any facilities for families?

Yes, family rooms are available, making it suitable for families traveling with children.

6. Can I hold a party or event at the cottage?

No, parties and events are not allowed at Thangam Cottage.

7. What languages are spoken at Thangam Cottage?

The primary language spoken at the cottage is English.

8. What is the nearest airport?

The nearest airport is Madurai Airport, located approximately 134 km from Thangam Cottage.

CHECK AVAILABILITY

Lodging location:

7F8R+6W2 Kodaikanal,TamilNadu Thangam Cottage, 624103 Kodaikānāl, India

Other nearby hotels: